Privacy policy

The policy on privacy outlines the arrangements under which

Vanzetto G of

TECNOZOO SRL

Via Piave n.120

35017 Torreselle di PIOMBINO DESE (PD)

VAT NUMBER and fiscal code IT01872980287

uses and protects the data  provided by users during the use of this website. If we ask you to provide us certain data with which it is possible to identify yourself during the use of this website, you can be sure that it will be used only according to the following statement on privacy.

systempet.eu is managed by Vanzetto G. We can’t provide any guarantee with respect to external websites to which it is possible to login through link present on our website.

Vanzetto G can modify this policy periodically by updating this page. We suggest you to consult regularly this page to be sure to accept the possible changes made.

The data gathered by us

We can collect the following data:

  • name
  • contact data, included the e-mail address
  • demographic data such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other data concerning the offers and/or customers polls

How we use the data gathered

We request this data to understand your needs and provide a better service, in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal storage.
  • Use of data to improve our products and services.
  • Possible periodic promotional email’s sending about new products, special offers or other data which we consider interesting for you by using the email address which you have given us.
  • Possible use of your data to contact you periodically within market researches. We can contact you by e-mail, phone, fax or post. Possible use of data to personalize the website according to your interests.

The only circumstances in which we could provide data which permits to identify yourself to third parties, are: cases in which we are obliged by law to comply with this demand, to manage your order, to transmit them to our suppliers’ responsible for data processing on our behalf in Italy or abroad, both domestically and abroad of SEE, in case of non-payment from you and where required because of grounds of commercial succession.

Security

We undertake to keep your data safety. In order to prevent the disclosure or the unauthorised access, we have implemented PSSM, electronic, management procedures, which are suitable for preserving and protecting the data collected online.

We use the tecnology Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt your payment data during the transmittion from your computer to the systems of our payment service provider. This guarantees, as much as possible, that the card used for the payment and your personal data remain private, except when otherwise specified in our terms and conditions or in the following statement. The details of your payment card are encrypted and kept on a secure server installed, as much as possible, out of reach through the Internet.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which needs an authorisation to be placed on the hard disk of your computer. Once expressed your agreement, the file will be placed on and the cookie helps to analyse the web traffic or notes when you visit a specif website. Cookies permit to web application to reply to you individually. The web application can personalize its operations according to your needs, preferences and aversions collecting and  memorizing data concerning your preferences.

We use cookies of traffic log to identify the used pages. This helps us to analyse the data related to traffic on web pages and to improve our website in order to adapt it to the client needs. We use this data just for statistical analyses, and then the data is removed from the system.

On the whole, cookies help us to offer a better site permitting us to identify the pages which are considered useful and the ones which are not. There is no way a cookie permits us to enter your computer or any other information about you, except for the data you decide to share with us. You can choose to accept or not cookies. The majority of Internet browser accept automatically cookies, but it is usually possible to modify your browser setting in order to refuse them when unwanted. However, this permits to stop you from fully utilising this site.

Link to other sites

Our website could link to other SCIs. However, once used these links to leave our site, it is important to see that we have no control on the site to which the link redirects. So, we can’t shoulder any responsibility for the data protection and privacy which you provide us when you visit these sites because they are not subjected to the following statement on privacy. We advice you to be careful and to consult the statement on privacy present on the site in question.

Control of your personal information

The personal data which we ask you is essential to draw up and send your order, to issue invoices and to draw up collateral arrangements, as applicable. For this purpose, Vanzetto G could transmit personal data to carefully selected suppliers and third parties.

To object to this disclosure (under Article 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003) and have the right to consult, modify, amend and remove all the data which concerns you by writing to info@systempet.eu. But, in this case, you won’t be able to place an order by us.

For further information please refer to the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 – Code on the protection of personal data: Personal Data Protectioh Authority.
If you thin that your information a tour disposal are incorrect or imcomplet, please write us or send us an e-mail , if possible, to the addresses given above. We will correct quickly any incorrect information.

In order to avoid possible attempted fraud, we could ask you proof of your identity and of your address.

In addition, you can choose to limit your personal data collection and use in the following ways:

  • When you are aked to fill out a form on the website, search the box on which it is possible to click in order to indicate that you don’t authorize the data use for purpose of direct marketing.
  • If you already authorized us to use your personal data for purpose of direct marketing, you can change your mind in any case by writing us or sending us an e-mail at the address info@systempet.eu

We will not sell, distribute or provide your personal data to third parties , except in the cases provided for by the law or when you have given your consent about. If you consent, we can use your personal data to send you promotional information about third parties who we consider that could be of interest to you.